Dr. Molly Delaney
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 33 years
- Graduation year: 1988
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1811950819
Dr. Molly Delaney PSYD
Clinical Psychologist
She is located at 15 Belvedere Road in Damariscotta, ME 04543. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Isolation, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811950819. Appointment can be made via the phone number (207) 563-8522. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Molly Delaney, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Molly Delaney.
- Amnesia
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Studies
Graduated in 1988Additional Specialities
- Psychologist
Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?
Here are clinical psychologists in Maine you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 149 North Street Waterville, 4901, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 127 Palmer Street Calais, 4619, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 1577 Congress Street Portland, 4102, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 VA Center Augusta, 4330, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: 205 Ocean Avenue Portland, 4103, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 201 Main Street Westbrook, 4092, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2E 174 South Freeport Road Freeport, 4032, ME
- Gender: Female
- Address: #103 100 Foden Road South Portland, 4106, ME
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 VA Center Augusta, 4330, ME
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Molly Delaney?
Dr. Molly Delaney's office is located at 15 Belvedere Road in Damariscotta, ME 04543.
What conditions does Dr. Molly Delaney treat?
Dr. Molly Delaney provides treatment for Amnesia, Isolation, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Esteem, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Molly Delaney have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Molly Delaney is affiliated with Stepping Stones Mental Health & Counseling. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Molly Delaney accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Molly Delaney accepts insurance.